Football World Cup 2010 Schedule – Timings of FIFA World Cup 2010 Soccer World Cup 2010

Schedule or timetable of Football World Cup 2010 / Soccer World Cup 2010 / FIFA World Cup 2010 is here. FIFA World Cup 2010 will be held in South Africa, starting on June 11, 2010. The Final of FIFA world cup will be held on July 11, 2010.

The timings are given in GMT (Greenwich Mean Time). You can calculate corresponding time in your own Standard Time.

S No Date Team A vs Team B Venue Time
First Round
1 June 11 South Africa Vs Mexico Soccer City 1400 GMT
2 June 12 Uruguay vs France Port Elizabeth 1830 GMT
3 South Korea vs Greece Ellis Park 1130 GMT
4 Argentina vs Nigeria Rustenburg 1400 GMT
5 June 13 England vs United States Polokwane 1830 GMT
6 Algeria vs Slovenia Pretoria 1130 GMT
7 Serbia vs Ghana Durban 1400 GMT
8 June 14 Germany vs Australia Soccer City 1830 GMT
9 Netherlands vs Denmark Bloemfontein 1130 GMT
10 Japan vs Cameroon Cape Town 1400 GMT
11 June 15 Italy vs Paraguay Rustenburg 1830 GMT
12 New Zealand vs Slovakia Port Elizabeth 1130 GMT
13 Ivory Coast vs Portugal Ellis Park 1400 GMT
14 June 16 Brazil vs North Korea Pretoria 1830 GMT
15 South Africa vs Uruguay Nelspruit 1830 GMT
16 Honduras vs Chile Durban 1130 GMT
17 June 17 Spain vs Switzerland Soccer City 1400 GMT
18 Argentina vs South Korea Bloemfontein 1130 GMT
19 Nigeria vs Greece Polokwane 1400 GMT
20 June 18 Mexico vs France Ellis Park 1830 GMT
21 United States vs Slovenia Cape Town 1400 GMT
22 England vs Algeria Port Elizabeth 1830 GMT
23 June 19 Germany vs Serbia Durban 1130 GMT
24 Netherlands vs Japan Rustenburg 1130 GMT
25 Australia vs Ghana Pretoria 1400 GMT
26 June 20 Denmark vs Cameroon Bloemfontein 1830 GMT
27 Paraguay vs Slovakia Nelspruit 1130 GMT
28 Italy vs New Zealand Soccer City 1400 GMT
29 June 21 Brazil vs Ivory Coast Cape Town 1830 GMT
30 North Korea vs Portugal Port Elizabeth 1130 GMT
31 Switzerland vs Chile Ellis Park 1400 GMT
32 June 22 Spain vs Honduras Rustenburg 1830 GMT
33 Mexico vs Uruguay Bloemfontein 1400 GMT
34 France vs South Africa Durban 1400 GMT
35 Nigeria vs South Korea Polokwane 1830 GMT
36 June 23 Greece vs Argentina Port Elizabeth 1830 GMT
37 Slovenia vs England Pretoria 1400 GMT
38 United States vs Algeria Soccer City 1400 GMT
39 Ghana vs Germany Nelspruit 1830 GMT
40 June 24 Australia vs Serbia Rustenburg 1830 GMT
41 Denmark vs Japan Cape Town 1830 GMT
42 Cameroon vs Netherlands Ellis Park 1830 GMT
43 Slovakia vs Italy Polokwane 1400 GMT
44 June 25 Paraguay vs New Zealand Durban 1400 GMT
45 Portugal vs Brazil Nelspruit 1400 GMT
46 North Korea vs Ivory Coast Pretoria 1400 GMT
47 Chile vs Spain Bloemfontein 1830 GMT
48 Switzerland vs Honduras Port Elizabeth 1830 GMT
Second Round
49 June 26 Group A winner vs Group B 2nd place Rustenburg 1400 GMT
50 June 27 Group C winner vs Group D 2nd place Bloemfontein 1830 GMT
51 Group D winner vs Group C 2nd place Soccer City 1400 GMT
52 June 28 Group B winner vs Group A 2nd place Durban 1830 GMT
53 Group E winner vs Group F 2nd place Ellis Park 1400 GMT
54 June 29 Group G winner vs Group H 2nd place Pretoria 1830 GMT
55 Group F winner vs Group E 2nd place Cape Town 1400 GMT
56 July 2 Group H winner vs Group G 2nd place Port Elizabeth 1830 GMT
Quarter-finals
57 July 2 Match 53 winner vs Match 54 winner Johannesburg 1400 GMT
58 Match 49 winner vs Match 50 winner Cape Town 1830 GMT
59 July 3 Match 52 winner vs Match 51 winner Johannesburg 1400 GMT
60 Match 55 winner vs Match 56 winner Cape Town 1830 GMT
Semi-finals
61 July 6 Match 58 winner vs Match 57 winner Cape Town 1830 GMT
62 July 7 Match 59 winner vs Match 60 winner Durban 1830 GMT
Third Place
63 July 10 Semi-final losers Port Elizabeth 1830 GMT
Final
64 July 11 Semi-final winners Soccer City 1830 GMT

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *